Rick Bolus' High Potential Basketball Recruiting Service, Inc.
 
Boys ~ March 2004

 

Ohio Roundup Report ~ The Top 100 Seniors

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 10

Jamar Butler

6-3

Sr.

PG

Lima Shawnee

Seth Gorney

7-0

Sr.

C

Vandalia Butler

Josh Duncan

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Matt Terwilliger

6-9

Sr.

C

Troy

Aaron Agnew

6-10

Sr.

C

Bellaire

Andrew Brackman

6-8

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Moeller

Brandon Ivory

6-7

Sr.

F

Columbus Walnut Ridge

Brian Roberts

6-1

Sr.

PG

Toledo St. Johnís

Marcus Butler

6-3

Sr.

G

Mansfield St. Peters

Justin Orr

6-6

Sr.

F

Cincinnati LaSalle

Top Sleeper

Thomas Sander

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Elder

Second 10

Raynard Sawyer

6-4

Sr.

SM

East Cleveland Shaw

Chris Moore

6-9 Ĺ

Sr.

C

Lakewood St. Edward

Yima Chia-Kur

6-5

Sr.

F

Mansfield Senior

Isaiah Carson

6-1

Sr.

G

Springfield South

Stan Hall

6-2

Sr.

G

Canton McKinley

Tony Sykes

6-3

Sr.

PG

Akron Central-Hower

Drew Walker

7-0

Sr.

C

Port Clinton

Quade Milum

6-7

Sr.

F

Dayton Colonel White

Jordan Pleiman

6-8

Sr.

PF

Ft. Loramie

Ryan Wiersma

6-6

Sr.

F

Newark

Second Sleeper

Marquis Brooks

6-3

So.

G

Dayton Jefferson

Third 10

Eric Nordrum

6-8

Sr.

F

Lucasville Valley

Adam Walther

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Moeller

Kyle Koncz

6-6

Sr.

SM

Strongsville

Jarrell Williams

6-0

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Princeton

Steve Gansey

6-2

Sr.

G

Olmsted Falls

Dashone Kirkendoll

6-3 Ĺ

Sr.

SM

Dayton Stebbins

Drake Aronhalt

6-1

Sr.

G

Zanesville

Denzell Lyles

6-0

Sr.

G

Columbus Brookhaven

Tanyen Pearson

6-7

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Withrow

Ryan Patswald

6-0

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Anderson

Third Sleeper

Dubi Chukwumah

6-10

Sr.

C

Worthington Kilbourne

Fourth 10

Tim Homan

6-3

Sr.

SM

Celina

Bryan Robinson

6-7

Sr.

F

London

Mark Dorris

6-3

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Princeton

Kevin Weybright

6-5

Sr.

F

Wyoming

Tim Pollitz

6-5

Sr.

F

Ottawa Glandorf

Eric Pollitz

6-4

Sr.

F

Ottawa Glandorf

Mario Avery

6-9

Sr.

C

Springfield South

Ben Miller

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Bexley

Brett Bartlett

5-11

Sr.

G

LaGrange Keystone

Dan Bingelli

6-2

Sr.

G

Olmsted Falls

Fourth Sleeper

Brandon Hassell

6-9

Sr.

C-F

Germantown Valley View

Fifth 10

Trenton Morgan

5-9

Sr.

PG

Lakewood St. Edward

Joe Roberts

6-4

Sr.

F

Cleveland Rhodes

Zak Gonidakis

6-8

Sr.

C-F

Stow Munroe Falls

Josh Yanke

6-7

Sr.

C-F

Massillon Jackson

Ryan Allen

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Columbus Mifflin

Vershawn Chears

6-1

Sr.

PG

Toledo Scott

Mike Evans

6-5

Sr.

F

Brunswick

Donte Williams

6-2

Sr.

G

Dayton Meadowdale

Brendan Heaney

6-6

Sr.

F

Clayton Northmont

Cliff Ramey

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Loveland

Fifth Sleeper

Austin Weatherington

5-11

Sr.

PG

Bedford Chanel

Sixth 10

Julian Sullinger

6-3

Sr.

SM

Columbus Northland

Tim Reynolds

6-8

Sr.

C-F

North Canton Hoover

Chris Jones

6-1

Sr.

G

Springfield North

Corey Jones

6-2

Sr.

G

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

Jake Meisler

6-6

Sr.

F

Castalia Margaretta

Brandon Brandewie

6-10

Sr.

C

Sidney Lehman Catholic

Carl Richburg

5-9

Sr.

PG

Mason

Andrew Lemmon

6-3

Sr.

F

Point Clinton

D. J. Shaw

6-3

Sr.

SM

LaGrange Keystone

Mark Hawkins

6-2

Sr.

SM

Cincinnati Finneytown

Sixth Sleeper

Ross Banaszak

5-11

Sr.

PG

Delaware Hayes

Seventh 10

Steve Horton

5-8

Sr.

PG

Cincinnati Western Hills

Brandon Williams

6-5

Sr.

F

Cleveland Glenville

Marcus Adams

5-8

Sr.

PG

Mt. Vernon Academy

Jordan Beard

5-11

Sr.

G

Oberlin

Brant Derrow

5-11

Sr.

G

Wellston

Chad Szalay

6-0

Sr.

G

Lorain Clearview

John Curran

6-0

Sr.

G

Lakewood St. Edward

Dustin Rudegeair

6-5

Sr.

SM

Yellow Springs

Phil Moore

6-7

Sr.

F

Cleveland Rhodes

Terrell Eargle

6-3

Sr.

PG

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch

Seventh Sleeper

Ryan Patrick

5-10

Sr.

PG

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne

Eighth 10

Joel Wynn

6-7

Sr.

C-F

Cincinnati Winton Woods

Andre Smith

5-11

Sr.

G

Cleveland Benedictine

Steve Heard

6-4

Sr.

G

Shaker Heights

Milton Mobley

6-3

Sr.

F

Dayton Jefferson

Kyle Gehle

6-0

Sr.

G

Versailles

Rasheed Norwood

6-2

Sr.

G

Akron Buchtel

Nic Dyment

6-3

Sr.

G

Cincinnati McNicholas

Michael Dhondt

6-1

Sr.

G

Perrysburg

Shawn Hacker

6-7

Sr.

C-F

Ironton St. Joseph

Ryan Gerber

6-0

Sr.

G

Sugarcreek Garaway

Eighth Sleeper

Preston Sims

6-6

Sr.

F

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

The Next 12 Best to Complete the Top 100 Seniors

Ernie Reed

6-0

Sr.

G

Toledo Libbey

Evan Yates

6-5

Sr.

G

Lucasville Valley

Harrison Brown

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Winton Woods

Justin Ray

6-2

Sr.

G

Cincinnati Oak Hills

Tyler Pritchard

6-2

Sr.

G

Lebanon

Brad Fletcher

6-2

Sr.

SM

Youngstown Liberty

Kris Matthews

6-2

Sr.

G

Mansfield Senior

Darral Payton

6-5

Sr.

F

Cincinnati Withrow

Ryan Bolus

6-7

Sr.

F-C

Centerville

Gabriel Brooks

6-2

Sr.

G

Columbus Franklin Heights

Steve Kyser

6-4

Sr.

F

Sylvania Southview

Jerome Pierce

5-9

Sr.

PG

Toledo Libbey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREPHOOPS Note:Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

 

 

Ohioís Top Underclassmen for 2003-2004

  NAME

HEIGHT

CLASS

POS

SCHOOL

Top 12

O. J. Mayo

6-3 Ĺ

Fr.

SM

Cincinnati North College Hill

Daequan Cook

6-4

So.

SM

Dayton Dunbar

Jamelle Cornley

6-5

Jr.

F

Columbus Brookhaven

B. J. Raymond

6-6

Jr.

F

Toledo St. Johnís

Johnny Wolf

6-2

Jr.

G

Cincinnati St. Xavier

Derrick Brown

6-6

Jr.

F

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne

Michael Hall

6-0

Jr.

PG

Troy

Ross Morin

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Cincinnati Princeton

Travis Walton

6-2

Jr.

PG

Lima Senior

Korey Spates

6-0

Jr.

PG

Warrensville Heights

Zach Hillesland

6-7

Jr.

F

Toledo St. Johnís

Jason Snow

6-1

Jr.

G

Canton McKinley

Top Sleeper

David Lightly

6-4

So.

F

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph

Second 12

Marcus Johnson

6-3

So.

SM

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

Bill White

6-6

Fr.

F

Cincinnati N. College Hill

Nate Davis

6-3

So.

G

Bellaire

James Dews

6-3

So.

G

Liberty Twp. Lakota East

Ricky Jackson

6-6

So.

F

Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas

Chris Poellnitz

6-0

So.

G

Maumee

JaJuan Jones

6-3

So.

SM

Sidney

Brant Leitnaker

6-9

So.

C

Lancaster

Jerome Tilman

6-6

Jr.

F

Beavercreek

Matt Adler

6-11 Ĺ

Jr.

C

Cleveland St. Ignatius

Lawrence Wilson

6-5

Jr.

F

Akron St. Vincent-St.Mary

Jason Miller

6-8

Jr.

C-F

Hamilton

 

PREPHOOPS Note:Rick Bolus player rankings are based on college potential and players can move up or down in rankings over a period of time.

©2004 Ron Harrison