Prep Hoops - High School Basketball

Game Reports

  2017-2018   2016-2017   2015-2016   2014-2015   2013-2014   2012-2013   2011-2012   2010-2011   2009-2010   2008-2009   2007-2008   2006-2007   2005-2006   2004-2005   2003-2004   2002-2003   2001-2002   2000-2001   1999-2000   1998-1999

2017-2018 Season

Mercer County vs. Southwestern (Boys) Tournament Championship March 6
Scott County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) 11th Region Tournament Championship March 5
Franklin County vs. Scott County (Girls) 11th Region Tournament Championship March 3
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) 2018 Class ACT 7th Region Girls Championship March 3
North Bullitt vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) 2018 Class ACT 6th Region Girls Championship March 3
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Girls) 44th District Tournament Championship February 23
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Boys) (Championship) 44th District Tournament February 23
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) (Championship) 43rd District Tournament February 23
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) (Championship) 43rd District Tournament February 23
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) (Championship) 42nd District Tournament February 23
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) (Championship) 42nd District Tournament February 23
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) 43rd District Tournament February 21
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Boys) 42nd District Tournament February 21
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) 42nd District Tournament February 21
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 21
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) 43rd District Tournament February 20
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 20
Berea vs. Madison Central (Boys) 44th District Tournament February 20
Berea vs. Madison Central (Girls) 44th District Tournament February 20
Frederick Douglass vs. Scott County (Girls) 42nd District Tournament February 20
Bryan Station vs. Henry Clay (Girls) 42nd District Tournament February 20
Sayre vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) 42nd District Tournament February 19
Sayre vs. Frederick Douglass (Girls) 42nd District Tournament February 19
Model vs. Madison Southern (Boys) 44th District Tournament February 19
Model vs. Madison Southern (Girls) 44th District Tournament February 19
Tates Creek vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) 43rd District Tournament February 19
Tates Creek vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) 43rd District Tournament February 19
Covington Catholic vs. Madison Central (Boys) February 16
Lafayette vs, Frederick Douglass (Boys) February 16
Elizabethtown vs. Simon Kenton (Girls) February 16
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Trinity (Boys) February 16
Wayne County vs. Pulaski County (Girls) February 15
Simon Kenton vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) February 13
Meade County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) February 12
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Feb. 12
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Girls) February 12
Boyle County vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) Dan Tieman Classic February 10
Lexington Catholic vs. Wayne County (Girls) February 10
Lafayette vs. South Laurel (Girls) February 10
Bryan Station vs. Pulaski County (Boys) February 10
Corbin vs. Clay County (Girls) February 10
Trinity vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 9
Scott vs. Scott County (Girls) February 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 9
Scott County vs. Woodford County (Boys) February 8
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 8
Mercy Academy vs. Male (Girls) February 7
Knox Central vs. Clay County (Girls) February 6
Bryan Station vs. Lafayette (Boys) February 6
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) February 6
South Laurel vs. Henry Clay (Boys) February 5
Madison Central vs. Garrard County (Girls) February 5
Apollo vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) February 3
Madison Central vs. Collins (Girls) February 3
Anderson County vs. Lafayette (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 3
Corbin vs. Mercer County (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 3
John Hardin vs. Scott County (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 3
Cordia vs. West Jessamine (Boys) Jock Sutherland Classic February 3
Bullitt East vs. Eastern (Girls) February 3
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Henry Clay (Girls) February 2
Bullitt East vs. Franklin County (Girls) February 2
Campbell County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) February 2
Lafayette vs, Conner (Girls) February 2
Scott County vs. Boone County (Girls) Feb. 2
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Boys) February 2
Lafayette vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) February 2
Bryan Station vs. Frankfort (Boys) February 2
Mason County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 31
Harrison County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 31
Woodford County vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 31
Covington Holy Cross vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 30
Lexington Catholic vs. Lafayette (Boys) January 30
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 30
Bryan Station vs. Scott County (Boys) January 30
Walton-Verona vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) (Championship) Kentucky All "A" Classic January 28
Murray vs. Shelby Valley (Girls) Kentucky All "A" Classic Championship January 28
Mercer County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) (Championship) 2018 Republic Bank/Coca Cola Girls LIT January 27
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 23
Henry Clay vs. Trinity (Boys) January 23
Madison Central vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 23
South Warren vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) January 22
Scott County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 22
Lexington Catholic vs. West Jessamine (Boys) (Jaguar Classic) January 20
Clay County vs. Fleming County (Girls) January 20
Madison Central vs. East Jessamine (Girls) Jaguar Classic January 20
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 19
Lexington Catholic vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 18
Ballard vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 18
Scott County vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) January 11
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Girls) January 9
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Owensboro Catholic (Girls) January 9
Henry Clay vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 9
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) January 9
Lafayette vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 9
Madison Central vs. Scott County (Boys) January 9
Madison Central vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) January 8
Elizabethtown vs. Harlan County (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 6
Scott County vs. Franklin County (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 6
Scott vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) Centria Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 6
Nelson County vs. Lafayette (Girls) Centia Metals/Penn Station Shootout January 6
Whitley County vs. Clay County (Girls) January 6
Male vs. Henry Clay (Girls) January 6
DuPont Manual vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 6
Bourbon County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) January 6
Madison Central vs. Madison Southern (Girls) January 6
Scott County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) January 5
Clay County vs. North Laurel (Girls) January 5
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) January 5
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Girls) January 4
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Boys) January 4
Henry Clay vs. Franklin County (Girls) January 4
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) January 3
Nelson County vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) January 3
Mercy Academy vs. Collins (Girls) January 3
Scott County vs. Madison Central (Girls) January 3
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) January 2
Glasgow vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) January 2
Lafayette vs. East Carter (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 30
Trinity (KY) vs. Peachtree Ridge (GA) (Boys) Farm Bureau Insurance Classic Bojangles Bracket (Championship) December 30
Long Island Lutheran (NY) vs. Montverde Academy (FL) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic (Championship) December 30
Scott County vs.Bishop Gorman (NV) (Boys) Beach Ball Classic Consolation Bracket (Championship) December 30
Cooper vs. Rocky River (NC) (Boys) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Woodford County vs. Boyle County (Boys) Bojangles Gateway Holiday Classic December 30
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Estill County (Girls) Bojangles Gateway Holiday Classic December 30
Lafayette vs. South Laurel (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic (Championship) December 30
Newport vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic (Championship) December 30
Wayne County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic (5th Place) December 30
Madison Central vs. Garrard County (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic December 29
East Jessamine vs. Lafayette (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 29
Lafayette vs. Berea (Girls) Berea Holiday Classic December 28
Woodford County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Elite Insurance Solutions Lady Lions Classic December 28
Bell County vs. Wayne County (Girls) Arby's Holiday Classic December 23
Fern Creek vs. Trinity (Boys) 37th Annual Chad Gardner Law King of the Bluegrass Holiday Classic December 23
Male vs. Murray (Girls) (Championship) Traditional Bank Holiday Classic December 23
Wayne County vs. Clinton County (Girls) Arby's Holiday Classic December 22
Belfry vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 22
Lafayette vs. Doss (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Male vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Male vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 22
Doss vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 21
Menifee County vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 21
Male vs. Lafayette (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 21
Wayne County vs. Barbourville (Girls) Arby's Holiday Classic December 21
Wayne County vs. Williamsburg (Girls) Arby's Holiday Classic December 20
Frederick Douglass vs. Madison Central (Girls) Jack Burford Chevy Christmas Classic December 20
Lafayette vs. West Creek (TN) (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 20
Garrard County vs. Henry Clay (Boys) Peoples Exchange Bank Holiday Invitational December 20
Waggener vs. Scott County (Boys) December 19
Lafayette vs. Scott County (Boys) December 18
Bryan Station vs. Berea (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 17
Frederick Douglass vs. Clay County (Girls) Lady Cards Classic December 16
Henry Clay vs. Paris (Boys) December 16
Franklin County vs. Scott (Girls) December 16
Allen County-Scottsville vs. Casey County (Girls) December 16
Lincoln County vs. Madison Central (Girls) December 16
Madison Central vs. Bryan Station (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 16
Bryan Station vs. Madison Southern (Boys) Berea Holiday Classic December 16
Southwestern vs. Clay County (Girls) December 15
Madison Central vs. Berea (Girls) December 15
Clay County vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 15
LaSalle (OH) vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 15
Bryan Station vs. Lincoln County (Boys) December 15
Boyle County vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 15
Henry Clay vs. Lafayette (Girls) December 14
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Eastern (Girls) December 13
Moeller (OH) vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 12
Wayne County vs. Southwestern (Girls) December 12
Fern Creek vs. Male (Girls) December 12
Lexington Catholic vs. Scott County (Boys) December 12
Bryan Station vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 12
Paul L. Dunbar vs. Lexington Christian Academy (Boys) December 12
Madison Central vs. George Rogers Clark (Girls) December 11
Clay County vs. Hazard (Girls) December 11
Henry Clay vs. Scott County (Girls) December 11
Mercy Academy vs. Assumption (Girls) December 10
Clay County vs. Scott County (Girls) December 9
Male vs. Boyd County (Girls) Boyd County Roundball Classic December 9
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Mercer County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Lincoln County vs. Scott (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Southwestern vs. Nelson County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Russell County vs. Franklin County (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Collins (Girls) Kentucky Premier Challenge December 9
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 9
Lexington Catholic vs. Whitley County (Girls) December 9
Franklin County vs. Woodford County (Girls) December 8
Henry Clay vs. Eastern (Boys) December 8
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 8
Scott County vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) December 8
Lafayette vs. Lincoln County (Girls) December 8
Madison Central vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 7
Elizabethtown vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 7
Newport Central Catholic vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 7
Sacred Heart Academy vs. Jeffersonville (IN) (Girls) December 7
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Scott County (Boys) December 7
Bryan Station vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 7
Madison Central vs. Casey County (Girls) December 5
Corbin vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) December 5
Barren County vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 5
Nelson County vs. Elizabethtown (Girls) December 5
Lafayette vs. Franklin County (Girls) December 5
St. Henry vs. Covington Catholic (Boys) December 5
Paul Laurence Dunbar vs. Lafayette (Boys) December 5
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Fern Creek (Girls) December 4
Clay County vs. Harlan (Girls) December 4
Bell County vs. Clay County (Girls) December 2
West Jessamine vs. Lexington Catholic (Girls) December 2
Butler vs. TRC Academy (Brantford ONT) (Girls) December 2
Danville vs. Henry Clay (Girls) December 2
Northwestern Kokomo (IN) vs. Mercy Academy (Girls) December 2
Pickerington Central (OH) vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) December 2
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Corbin (Boys) December 2
Central Hardin vs. Allen County-Scottsville (Girls) December 1
Casey County vs. Wayne County (Girls) December 1
Lafayette vs. Madison Central (Boys) December 1
Scott County vs. Ballard (Boys) December 1
Madison Central vs. Bourbon County (Girls) December 1
Clay County vs. Corbin (Girls) November 30
Collins vs. Franklin County (Girls) November 30
Bryan Station vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar (Boys) November 30
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Harrison County (Girls) November 30
Southwestern vs. Lafayette (Girls) November 30
George Rogers Clark vs. Sacred Heart Academy (Girls) November 29
Covington Catholic vs. Lexington Catholic (Boys) November 29
Eastern vs. DuPont Manual (Girls) November 28
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Girls) November 28
Lincoln County vs. Lafayette (Boys) November 28
Lexington Christian Academy vs. Harrison County (Boys) November 28
Henry Clay vs. Frederick Douglass (Boys) November 28
Boyle County vs. Bryan Station (Boys) November 28
Cordia vs. Scott County (Boys) November 28
Lexington Catholic vs. Wolfe County (Boys) November 27
Whitley County vs. Madison Central (Girls) November 27



Back to Home Page

Send Email prephoops@yahoo.com

Copyright 1999-2018 Ron Harrison